1008 Hinkle St Clovis, NM 88101
Liebelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Hinkle St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $112,600. 1008 Hinkle St is a home with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez and Barbara
Bought by
Terrones Jesus F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Fernandez Oscar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrones Jesus F | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Fernandez Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $21,520 | $1,120 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $544 | $20,926 | $1,120 | $19,806 |
| 2023 | $524 | $20,350 | $1,120 | $19,230 |
| 2022 | $499 | $19,791 | $1,120 | $18,671 |
| 2021 | $453 | $19,248 | $1,120 | $18,128 |
| 2020 | $465 | $19,607 | $1,120 | $18,487 |
| 2019 | $302 | $12,777 | $1,041 | $11,736 |
| 2018 | $244 | $12,406 | $1,011 | $11,395 |
| 2017 | $223 | $12,046 | $982 | $11,064 |
| 2016 | $223 | $11,696 | $954 | $10,742 |
| 2015 | $214 | $11,357 | $927 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | $205 | $11,027 | $900 | $10,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map