1008 Jasmine Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $412,298 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Jasmine Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $436,325, approximately $236 per square foot. 1008 Jasmine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Suarez Andres L
Bought by
Cardenas Laura Patricia Cab and Cabellos Jordi Suarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Skyview Crest Lp
Bought by
Suarez Andres L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,011
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Cabellos Laura
Bought by
Suarez Andres L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,011
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Shepherd Lane Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Viscaya Development Llc
Bought by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company and Temecula Valley Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Laura Patricia Cab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suarez Andres L | $168,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Suarez Andres L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shepherd Lane Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| First Citizens Bank & Trust Company | $970,318 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suarez Andres L | $151,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $209,757 | $37,680 | $172,077 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $205,645 | $36,942 | $168,703 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $201,614 | $36,218 | $165,396 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $197,661 | $35,508 | $162,153 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $193,786 | $34,812 | $158,974 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $191,799 | $34,455 | $157,344 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $188,038 | $33,779 | $154,259 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $184,351 | $33,117 | $151,234 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $180,737 | $32,468 | $148,269 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $177,193 | $31,831 | $145,362 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $174,532 | $31,353 | $143,179 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $171,113 | $30,739 | $140,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map