1008 Lenton Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,661 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Lenton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $212,331, approximately $165 per square foot. 1008 Lenton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $162,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $150,600 | $30,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $140,100 | $30,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $136,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $132,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $128,300 | $30,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $125,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $122,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map