1016 Lenton Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,504 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Lenton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $206,752, approximately $161 per square foot. 1016 Lenton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Sold by
John John A and John Wf
Bought by
Peak Geri Lynn and Floyd Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak Geri Lynn | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $161,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $149,700 | $30,000 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $146,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $142,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $139,400 | $30,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $135,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $131,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $127,600 | $30,000 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $124,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $122,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map