1008 Main St Maynardville, TN 37807
Estimated Value: $204,627 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Main St, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $269,407, approximately $177 per square foot. 1008 Main St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Maynardville Elementary School, H Maynard Middle School, and Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Kitts Vivian Jean
Bought by
Bowman Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1971
Bought by
Kitts Swan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Janice L | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Janice L | -- | -- | |
| Kitts Swan H | -- | -- | |
| Kitts Swan H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $37,675 | $5,275 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $716 | $37,675 | $5,275 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $716 | $37,675 | $5,275 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $599 | $37,675 | $5,275 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $590 | $27,575 | $5,075 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $590 | $27,575 | $5,075 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $590 | $27,575 | $5,075 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $590 | $27,575 | $5,075 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $590 | $27,575 | $5,075 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $522 | $24,075 | $5,125 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $522 | $24,075 | $5,125 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | $431 | $24,092 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map