1008 Mckellar Dr Unit 1010 Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $127,124 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Mckellar Dr Unit 1010, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $156,041, approximately $108 per square foot. 1008 Mckellar Dr Unit 1010 is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Bought by
Patsimas John D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patsimas John D | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $24,240 | $6,000 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $947 | $24,240 | $6,000 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $947 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $24,240 | $6,000 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $20,400 | $4,800 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $20,400 | $4,800 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $20,400 | $4,800 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $20,400 | $4,800 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $19,040 | $4,800 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $19,040 | $4,800 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $19,040 | $4,800 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $19,058 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map