1008 Mckinley St Tupelo, MS 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $214,128
Studio
--
Bath
2,011
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Mckinley St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $198,282, approximately $98 per square foot. 1008 Mckinley St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Bought by
Salinas Rey and Sanchez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,661
Outstanding Balance
$111,618
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Rey | $135,000 | -- | |
| Salinas Roy David | -- | None Available | |
| Salinas Rey | $135,000 | -- | |
| Salinas Roy David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Roy David | $125,661 |