Seller's Agent in 2026
Cynthia Mittleider
RE/MAX
(916) 337-4989
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,614 - $601,000
Located in the gated Woodbridge community, this lovingly cared for 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been well maintained and was remodeled around 2010, with designer stained concrete flooring throughout the main level. The formal living room features a cathedral ceiling, custom shutters, and a wood burning fireplace, and opens to a formal dining area, while the family room offers a true great room layout connected to the kitchen and breakfast nook with outside access to the patio and garage. The well appointed kitchen includes maple cabinets with soft close hinges and pull outs, a built-in spice cabinet, granite counters with bar seating, and stainless steel appliances including a four burner gas range. Bathrooms continue the same finishes with granite counters and maple cabinetry, and the primary shower is finished with classic 12 x 12 tile. The HOA includes front yard maintenance, gated entry, pool, and clubhouse for $145 per month. Ideally located near Intel, light rail, and a neighborhood park just outside the gate. Together with this great community is a great city. Folsom has been named one of the most coveted cities in the state, with miles of hiking, walking, and biking trails, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, including an award winning elementary school within walking distance, making the amenities of this location hard to beat. With all of these qualities, this home is likely to sell quickly. So book your appointment today and come see your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Folsom License #01275965 Listed on: 01/10/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Ewing
Wesely & Associates License #01965699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critz Wade | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Critz Carson | $605,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Chin Elizabeth A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chin Elizabeth A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chin Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Chin Elizabeth | $347,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Draven William J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Draven Bill J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Draven William J | -- | -- | |
| Draven Bill J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Critz Carson | $574,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Elizabeth A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Elizabeth | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Draven Bill J | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Draven Bill J | $142,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $605,000 | 0.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $605,000 | +74.4% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $347,000 | +0.6% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2013 11/23/13 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $425,361 | $116,450 | $308,911 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $417,021 | $114,167 | $302,854 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $408,845 | $111,929 | $296,916 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $400,830 | $109,735 | $291,095 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $392,972 | $107,584 | $285,388 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $388,943 | $106,481 | $282,462 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $381,318 | $104,394 | $276,924 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $373,843 | $102,348 | $271,495 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $366,514 | $100,342 | $266,172 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $359,328 | $98,375 | $260,953 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $353,932 | $96,898 | $257,034 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $212,406 | $55,451 | $156,955 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cynthia Mittleider
RE/MAX
(916) 337-4989
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tammy Ewing
Wesely & Associates Inc.
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Kaut
Premier Realty Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kelley Waters
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 206-5966
14 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226001115
APN: 072-1150-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.