1008 Orleans Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $521,774 - $593,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Orleans Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $572,694, approximately $256 per square foot. 1008 Orleans Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Mega Homes Inc
Bought by
Teigen Chris and Teigen Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teigen Chris | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,921 | $495,800 | $94,500 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $501,000 | $94,500 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $485,000 | $96,000 | $389,000 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $403,000 | $75,000 | $328,000 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $390,000 | $74,000 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $378,000 | $70,000 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $372,000 | $77,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $348,000 | $74,000 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $336,000 | $74,000 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $336,000 | $74,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,000 | $47,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map