$65,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1008 Phillips St Cambridge, MD 21613

Estimated payment $416/month

Total Views 51,980
3 Beds
1 Bath
976 Sq Ft
$67 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Here is a comfortable bungalow suitable for investors and first-time home buyers. Located near southern end of Phillips St. in a quiet neighborhood amidst homes, three churches and open land. Exterior has vinyl and aluminum, replacement windows and metal lifetime roof. Interior has closed in front porch, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, den (or bedroom) and kitchen/dining area. House is certified as lead paint free by MD Dept. of Environment so investors don't need inspections or rental fee payments.
MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT WILL PLEASE BUYERS

Listing Agent

Richard Harrington

(410) 228-2525 dickie@sharonre.com Sharon Real Estate P.C. Brokerage Phone: 4102282525 Listed on: 02/08/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $829

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x112
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-3

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Metal Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 976 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Paneling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Replacement Windows
  • Dining Area
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cambridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2937
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007117302

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$829

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

• Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient, Replacement
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 976
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 976
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 66.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 976
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Road Frontage
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x112
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5600.00
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 829.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1007117302
  • Tax Lot: 2937
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $900 $47,900 $6,100 $41,800
2024 $773 $44,867 $0 $0
2023 $773 $41,833 $0 $0
2022 $717 $38,800 $6,100 $32,700
2021 $717 $38,400 $0 $0
2020 $717 $38,000 $0 $0
2019 $717 $37,600 $6,100 $31,500
2018 $694 $37,367 $0 $0
2017 $689 $37,133 $0 $0
2016 -- $36,900 $0 $0
2015 $711 $36,900 $0 $0
2014 $711 $36,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $65,000 -34.3% $67 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $99,000 -10.0% $101 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $110,000 -7.9% $113 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $119,500 -4.4% $122 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $125,000 -3.1% $128 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $129,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $129,000 -2.6% $132 / Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Off Market $132,500 -- --
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Price Changed $132,500 -4.0% $136 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $138,000 -3.2% $141 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Price Changed $142,500 -3.7% $146 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 For Sale $148,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $9,400 --
Deed $9,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDDO2006564

Bright MLS

APN: 07-117302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.