NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1008 Pineview Blvd Unit B Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Wright Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $190,288 - $225,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Choctawhatchee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of November 2016

Very nice town home close to Hurlburt back gate. Just painted and new flooring throughout (wood, tile, carpet).
Privacy fence and 1 car garage with opener. Extra parking on the driveway. Washer and dryer hookup.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tracy Outzen

Nancy Stone Realty License #548558 Listed on: 11/03/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Tracy Outzen

Nancy Stone Realty License #548558 Listed on: 11/03/2016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x100
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-1s-24-1527-0000-0020

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2016-12-10

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 20X100
  • Subdivision Name: LONGLEAF HEIGHTS
  • Directions: From Beal Parkway, turn west on Hurlburt Road. Pineview is the first street on the right. Keep left at fork and town home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Townhome
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Very nice town home close to Hurlburt back gate. Just painted and new flooring throughout (wood, tile, carpet). Privacy fence and 1 car garage with opener. Extra parking on the driveway. Washer and dryer hookup.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Floor Hardwood, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet New, Furnished - None, Renovated, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatment All

• Lot Features: Dead End, Interior
  • Construction Type: Roof Composite Shngl, Wood Siding, Slab
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Privacy, Patio Open
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Open: Yes
  • Lot Features:Dead End: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Privacy: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities Paid By All Utilities: Tenant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kenwood
  • High School: Choctawhatchee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pryor

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Parcel #: 34-1s-24-1527-0000-0020
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Proffitt Michael S and Proffitt Marian L
Bought by
Michael S Proffitt And Marian L Proffitt Join
Current Estimated Value
$205,822

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael S Proffitt And Marian L Proffitt Join $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2016 11/03/16 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,994 $162,519 $35,000 $127,519
2024 $1,795 $181,557 $40,000 $141,557
2023 $1,795 $171,350 $40,000 $131,350
2022 $1,566 $141,027 $30,000 $111,027
2021 $1,396 $115,586 $30,000 $85,586
2020 $1,257 $101,477 $27,000 $74,477
2019 $1,135 $88,505 $23,000 $65,505
2018 $1,023 $77,073 $0 $0
2017 $961 $72,091 $0 $0
2016 $900 $67,930 $0 $0
2015 $882 $65,861 $0 $0
2014 $799 $59,354 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 763719

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34-1S-24-1527-0000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.