1008 Reading Cir Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Reading Cir, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $227,000. 1008 Reading Cir is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $60,176 | $59,616 | $560 |
| 2024 | $621 | $39,273 | $38,793 | $480 |
| 2023 | $591 | $39,273 | $38,793 | $480 |
| 2022 | $255 | $30,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $30,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $567 | $34,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $616 | $34,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $34,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $34,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $28,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $28,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $22,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map