Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,847 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $78,127
Situated on an expansive 100X143 lot in Delavan, Illinois, you will find this move-in ready quaint and cozy two bedroom vinyl sided bungalow style home! The interior features a nice sized living room with laminate flooring, large eat-in kitchen, two nice sized bedrooms (one without a closet), full bath, and a large laundry/mudroom area. Property also features a side deck, metal roof, and an older two car detached garage/shed. Inspections welcome at expense of buyer(s), but property is being sold as presented with no repairs at expense of seller. Own this small town Tazewell County residential dwelling for MUCH less than rent!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Chad R | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Albers Robert D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haynes Chad R | $2,200 | |
| Open | Haynes Chad R | $53,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $55,000 | +10.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $17,570 | $3,860 | $13,710 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $16,060 | $3,530 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $14,590 | $3,210 | $11,380 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $13,260 | $2,920 | $10,340 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $12,750 | $2,810 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $12,750 | $2,810 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $12,750 | $2,810 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $12,750 | $2,810 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $12,490 | $2,750 | $9,740 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $12,490 | $2,750 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $999 | $11,920 | $2,750 | $9,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Goodman
ME Realty
(217) 737-3742
1,847 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
694 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1021719
APN: 21-21-10-342-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.