1008 Sequoia Ct Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Sequoia Ct, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $416,967, approximately $250 per square foot. 1008 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
West Star Construction Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Alonso Ramos and Ramos Elvira M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,310
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Alonso Ramos | $147,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Alonso Ramos | $139,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $216,404 | $59,080 | $157,324 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $208,003 | $56,787 | $151,216 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $203,925 | $55,674 | $148,251 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $199,928 | $54,583 | $145,345 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $197,879 | $54,024 | $143,855 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $194,000 | $52,965 | $141,035 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $190,197 | $51,927 | $138,270 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $186,468 | $50,909 | $135,559 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $182,812 | $49,911 | $132,901 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $180,067 | $49,162 | $130,905 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $176,540 | $48,199 | $128,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map