1008 Split Rock Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Split Rock Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $570,053, approximately $326 per square foot. 1008 Split Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Sold by
Molaver Gerald
Bought by
Lenti James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenti James | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenti James | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Lenti James | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Lenti James | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lenti James | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,241 | $310,730 | $106,050 | $204,680 |
| 2024 | $8,533 | $310,730 | $106,050 | $204,680 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $228,670 | $106,040 | $122,630 |
| 2022 | $7,848 | $228,670 | $106,040 | $122,630 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $228,670 | $106,040 | $122,630 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $228,670 | $106,040 | $122,630 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $228,670 | $106,040 | $122,630 |
| 2018 | $7,432 | $227,830 | $106,740 | $121,090 |
| 2017 | $7,277 | $227,830 | $106,740 | $121,090 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $227,830 | $106,740 | $121,090 |
| 2015 | $6,992 | $227,830 | $106,740 | $121,090 |
| 2014 | $6,892 | $227,830 | $106,740 | $121,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map