1008 Sproles Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $211,366 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Sproles Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $212,183, approximately $162 per square foot. 1008 Sproles Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $124,448 | $64,000 | $60,448 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $124,448 | $64,000 | $60,448 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $99,429 | $40,000 | $59,429 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $93,303 | $40,000 | $53,303 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $84,782 | $40,000 | $44,782 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $79,658 | $40,000 | $39,658 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $78,624 | $40,000 | $38,624 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $63,769 | $25,000 | $38,769 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $57,787 | $25,000 | $32,787 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $63,878 | $25,000 | $38,878 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $62,300 | $20,000 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $62,300 | $20,000 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map