$675,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

1008 St Julien Ct Jacksonville, FL 32259

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,633 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

58 on Market

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Solar Heated In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Liberty Pines Academy Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of May 2026

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* offering a $5,000 incentive with an acceptable offer, which buyers may apply toward closing costs, prepaids or an interest rate buy-down! You will love this stunning pool home on a cul-de-sac in gated community of St. Johns Forest! Features 12-ft ceilings, dedicated home office/flex room, 4 bedrooms and an upstairs 5th bedroom/bonus room or private guest retreat. You'll love the spacious primary suite featuring a renovated bath with tile and glass shower and spa tub. Enjoy outdoor living with a solar-heated saltwater pool, screened enclosure, pool bath, and fully fenced backyard with plenty of privacy- perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Recent upgrades include a new pool salt system and pump, newer roof, 2022 HVAC systems, kitchen appliances, water heater, water softener, updated lighting and ceiling fans. Centrally located in the heart of St. Johns County with 24/7 manned gate, clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, NEW playground coming soon, and HOA-included internet

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Harding

CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST License #3400591 Listed on: 02/12/2026

CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Dulaney

REAL BROKER LLC License #3279294

REAL BROKER LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,650

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $254 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0263320550

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, security
  • Freedom Community Management Association
  • St Johns Forest Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,650

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$254 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: St Johns Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2633.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard, Security Gate
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 254.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Gated, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association Name: Freedom Community Management
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 0263320550

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8650.03
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Bishop Christopher R and Rogers Diana
Bought by
Rhea Mary and Rhea Timothy A
Seller's Agent
Kelly Crouse
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
ERICA HARDING
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.89%
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Outstanding Balance
$511,242
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,363

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Doyle Jason and Giggy Danika
Bought by
Rogers Bishop Christopher R and Rogers Bishop Diana
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Gillespie
PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Cheri Phillips LaVigne
ENGEL & VOLKERS FIRST COAST
List Price
$399,500
Sold Price
$386,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.21%
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Mckenzie Kenneth R and Mckenzie Kristin L
Bought by
Doyle Jason and Giggy Danika
Seller's Agent
Sarah Alexander
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Renee Pappy
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$325,091
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Raithel Megan D and Raithel Cort O
Bought by
Mckenzie Kenneth R and Mckenzie Kristin L
Seller's Agent
ELIZABETH CAHILL-MENTON
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent
Sarah Alexander
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.69%
Original Mortgage
$367,637
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Slentz Andrew Jason and Slentz Megan Doyle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $725,000 Associated Attorney Title & Cl
Warranty Deed $386,000 Gibraltar Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $355,000 Gibralter Titole Services Ll
Warranty Deed $359,900 Kendall Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Kendall Title Services Inc
Corporate Deed $365,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $543,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $308,800 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $325,091 FHA
Previous Owner $367,637 VA
Previous Owner $292,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $675,000 -2.0% $256 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $689,000 -1.4% $262 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $699,000 -2.1% $265 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $714,000 -0.7% $271 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $719,000 -2.7% $273 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $739,000 +91.5% $281 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $386,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $355,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $359,900 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $725,000 -- --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $725,000 +3.6% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $700,000 +81.3% $266 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $386,000 -3.4% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $399,500 +12.5% $152 / Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Sold $355,000 -7.8% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $385,000 +7.0% $145 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $359,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $359,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,650 $534,556 $130,000 $404,556
2025 $8,608 $564,664 $120,000 $444,664
2024 $8,608 $603,194 $120,000 $483,194
2023 $8,608 $595,208 $110,000 $485,208
2022 $5,330 $335,925 $0 $0
2021 $5,222 $326,141 $0 $0
2020 $5,170 $321,638 $0 $0
2019 $5,580 $299,126 $0 $0
2018 $5,484 $289,403 $0 $0
2017 $5,295 $270,733 $44,000 $226,733
2016 $5,425 $270,216 $0 $0
2015 $4,599 $238,427 $0 $0
2014 $4,559 $230,039 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2127512

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026332-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.