1008 Sunset Dr Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Sunset Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $265,675, approximately $124 per square foot. 1008 Sunset Dr is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Veazie Michael Michael
Bought by
Merz Naomi Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merz Naomi Naomi | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $207,800 | $18,400 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $198,000 | $18,400 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $187,400 | $18,400 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $187,400 | $18,400 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $163,700 | $15,700 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $141,900 | $15,700 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $141,900 | $15,700 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $131,100 | $13,700 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $124,300 | $13,700 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,100 | $13,700 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map