Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Hellem
Long & Foster Real Estate Inc
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,392 - $611,000
Newer Home in Prime Location. Features welcoming covered front porch w/winter skyline views. Lg windows throughout create a bright & airy atmosphere, while the open-concept floor plan & split-bedroom design ensure functionality & privacy. Oak floors throughout, complemented by elegant high-end light fixtures. The kitchen is fully equipped with a gas range, walk-in pantry, & plenty of storage. The dining room w/built-in benches, adding charm and practicality. The secondary bedroom is uniquely designed with a custom Murphy bed, while the primary suite offers a sprawling walk-in closet and luxurious en-suite bathroom w/dual showerheads. Step out into a private, fully fenced backyard. The expansive stamped concrete patio features a cozy fireplace, while an adorable, custom-built storage matches the home’s aesthetic and is accented by raised garden boxes. Nestled in a thriving neighborhood with lots of new development, steps away from trendy restaurants, coffee shops, bars, & a nearby park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster Real Estate Inc Brokerage Email: paula.hellem@longandfoster.com License #214455 Listed on: 06/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreoli Emily Lynne | $586,000 | Integrated Title | |
| Andreoli Emily Lynne | $586,000 | Integrated Title | |
| Hellem Cecilia May | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Mbh Construction Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Alliance Finance Inc | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Sustainable Contractors Llc | $7,750 | None Available | |
| C & A Watts Llc | -- | -- | |
| Watts Carlos E | $77,000 | -- | |
| Azizy Haim | $35,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreoli Emily Lynne | $508,500 | |
| Closed | Andreoli Emily Lynne | $508,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellem Cecilia May | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Carlos E | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azizy Haim | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $586,000 | -2.3% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +84.6% | $423 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $487,500 | $140,000 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $487,500 | $140,000 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $487,500 | $140,000 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $250,700 | $45,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $250,700 | $45,000 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $76,500 | $45,000 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $738 | $76,500 | $45,000 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $131 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $129 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paula Hellem
Long & Foster Real Estate Inc
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Doney
5 Points Realty
(704) 819-3944
27 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Edwin Wilson
5 Points Realty
(704) 576-0119
92 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4270465
APN: 071-094-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.