1008 W 3rd St Corning, AR 72422
Estimated payment $714/month
About This Home
Charming cottage-style traditional home in the heart of Corning! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is full of character and timeless appeal. Enjoy relaxing mornings in the glass-enclosed front porch that connects the carport to the front entrance, plus a back patio and covered back porch with the potential to easily be screened in for additional outdoor living space. Inside, you'll love the charming details throughout, including beautiful green kitchen cabinets & matching cabinets in separate butlers pantry. Lovely wallpaper accents in the separate dining room, and wallpaper with matching bedspread in the primary bedroom. A spacious cedar-lined closet in hallway provides excellent additional storage. The vacant lot next door also conveys with the property previously home to a residence, with utilities already available offering endless possibilities for expansion, gardening, or additional outdoor space. A warm and inviting property with cottage charm inside and out! HVAC new within 10 years, and roof recently replaced, not sure of what year
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $378
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,276 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 722-00819-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $9,170 | $1,000 | $8,170 |
| 2024 | $341 | $9,170 | $1,000 | $8,170 |
| 2023 | $341 | $9,170 | $1,000 | $8,170 |
| 2022 | $341 | $10,750 | $1,000 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $341 | $10,750 | $1,000 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $341 | $10,750 | $1,000 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $341 | $10,750 | $1,000 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $341 | $10,750 | $1,000 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $341 | $9,190 | $1,000 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,190 | $1,000 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,340 | $1,000 | $6,340 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $127,600 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10129661
APN: 722-00819-000
- 10 Greene 7651 Rd
- 316 Greene 507 County Rd
- 704 N 4th St
- 318 S Woodland Heights Dr
- 318 S Woodland Heights St
- 504 Dana Dr
- 210 Stacy Dr
- 1110 Roberts Dr
- 22 Aaron St Unit 1
- 1304 Stafford Dr
- 2804 Brookside Cir
- 102 Tech Dr
- 915 W Pyburn St
- 11 Gunnar Lp
- 5703 Cedar St Unit 5703 Cedar St, Paragould, AR
- 604 N 13th St
- 605 N 9th St
- 610 Dogwood View Dr Unit 610 #3
- 528 E Lake St
- 215 N Pruett St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.