1008 W Bower Ave Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $208,155 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 W Bower Ave, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $238,789, approximately $126 per square foot. 1008 W Bower Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Mcbee James R and Mcbee Kelly S
Bought by
Freitas Gary and Freitas Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,608
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Bought by
Mcbee J and Mcbee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Bought by
Mcbee R and Mcbee P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Mcbee and Mcbee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Bought by
Mcbee-Mcbee and Mcbee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Gary | $100,000 | Community First Title Inc | |
| Mcbee J | $74,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee R | $46,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee | $17,000 | -- | |
| Mcbee-Mcbee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitas Gary | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $26,290 | $2,400 | $23,890 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $26,290 | $2,400 | $23,890 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $26,290 | $2,400 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $815 | $26,290 | $2,400 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $761 | $26,290 | $2,400 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $707 | $21,210 | $2,400 | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $725 | $21,210 | $2,400 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $750 | $21,210 | $2,400 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $732 | $21,210 | $2,400 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $732 | $21,210 | $2,400 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $21,760 | $2,400 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $760 | $21,760 | $2,400 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map