1008 Westend Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $168,330 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Westend Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $179,083, approximately $172 per square foot. 1008 Westend Dr is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Andrzejek Patrick J and Andrzejek Bobbie
Bought by
Aldrich Alan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,973
Outstanding Balance
$52,776
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$126,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Alan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldrich Alan W | $88,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $163,704 | $13,920 | $149,784 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $147,657 | $12,093 | $135,564 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $129,027 | $10,527 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $118,590 | $9,570 | $109,020 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $105,593 | $9,135 | $96,458 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $113,494 | $9,135 | $104,359 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $110,270 | $9,135 | $101,135 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $103,738 | $9,135 | $94,603 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $99,784 | $9,135 | $90,649 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,056 | $8,700 | $85,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,339 | $8,700 | $88,639 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,780 | $7,395 | $78,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map