NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1008 Willow Ave Unit 2 Hoboken, NJ 07030

Estimated Value: $645,000 - $741,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
771 Sq Ft
784 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2022

Last sale price $595,000 $772 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,196 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park, public transit, schools, shops, and bus stop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Hoboken High School Rated A-
  • Intercom
  • 2-minute walk to Columbus Park

About This Home

As of June 2022

Residence 2 at 1008 Willow Avenue is a thoughtfully renovated and modernized 771 SF two bedroom, one bathroom home that is remarkable for its open-concept living, dining, and entertaining area, all in a coveted location. East facing and flooded with natural light. Open chef's kitchen featuring shaker cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, The two bedrooms are located at opposite ends of the home, with primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet for maximum organization and jack and jill bathroom. Features hardwood floors throughout, crown molding, and fireplace mantle. Enjoy the convenience of in unit, full size washer/dryer. It is perfectly positioned in the center of Hoboken and offers incredible access to neighboring Columbus Square Park, Washington Street, and the Hudson River Waterfront Walkway. NJ Transit express buses that service both New York City's Port Authority and Hoboken Terminal (PATH, NY Waterway Ferry, Light Rail, NJ Transit) right outside the door. Close to CVS, Shoprite, Trader Joe's, playgrounds, splash pads, basketball/tennis courts, and easily accessible to the best shopping, restaurants, schools, daycare facilities, coffee shops and entertainment. Close to everything that makes our mile square city so special!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Manoukian

CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP License #1223639 Listed on: 04/20/2022

CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Tatiana Wagnerova

COLDWELL BANKER License #0786176

COLDWELL BANKER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,764

Lot Details

  • 784

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 771 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: All personla property
  • Legal Lot and Block 00019 / 00162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3761

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,764

Lot Details

784 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: CONDO-COOP
  • Type: Condominium
  • Building Style: Multi-Level
  • Exclusions: All personla property
  • Inclusions: All major appliances and light fixtures
  • Lead Paint Form: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Near Train, Near Shopping, Near Bus, Near Parks, Near Schools, Near Path
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3761
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Oven/Range Gas
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Number Dining Rooms: 1
  • Total Number Kitchens: 1
  • Total Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Number Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 1 Number Dining Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level1 Number Kitchens: 1
  • Level 1 Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 771

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Window, Baseboard, Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Included: Intercom, Hardwood Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Maintenance Fee Includes: Water

Fee Information

  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 80

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 1008 Willow Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Hoboken
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 00019

Rental Info

  • Pets: y

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5764

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Mylan Michael and Mylan Deirdre
Bought by
Binder Mackenzie P and Binder Alex
Seller's Agent
Stacy Manoukian
CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Tatiana Wagnerova
COLDWELL BANKER
List Price
$554,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
7.4%
Current Estimated Value
$671,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.17%
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,417
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2013
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold Price
$2,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Binder Mackenzie P $595,000 Old Republic Title
Fang Wei $381,000 Agent For Stewart Title Gua
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Binder Mackenzie P $476,000
Previous Owner Fang Wei $228,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $595,000 +7.4% $772 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $554,000 0.0% $719 / Sq Ft
05/03/2013 05/03/13 Rented $2,650 +6.0% --
04/27/2013 04/27/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2013 04/07/13 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Sold $381,000 -1.0% $494 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2012 09/28/12 For Sale $385,000 -- $499 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,363 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2024 $5,869 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2023 $5,869 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2022 $5,768 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2021 $5,765 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2020 $5,804 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2019 $5,761 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2018 $5,693 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2017 $5,736 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2016 $5,588 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2015 $5,394 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700
2014 $5,145 $360,300 $151,600 $208,700

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 220006850

Hudson County MLS

APN: 05-00162-0000-00019-0000-C0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.