1008 Worthy St Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Worthy St, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $297,665, approximately $254 per square foot. 1008 Worthy St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Matykiewicz Marek
Bought by
Dube Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Santos Caterina
Bought by
Amtykiewicz Marek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Christopher | $158,500 | -- | |
| Amtykiewicz Marek | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amtykiewicz Marek | $184,288 | |
| Closed | Amtykiewicz Marek | $181,565 | |
| Closed | Amtykiewicz Marek | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $153,580 | $50,400 | $103,180 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $153,580 | $50,400 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $105,140 | $40,600 | $64,540 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $105,140 | $40,600 | $64,540 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $105,140 | $40,600 | $64,540 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $105,140 | $40,600 | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $105,140 | $40,600 | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $101,780 | $40,600 | $61,180 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $101,780 | $40,600 | $61,180 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $101,780 | $40,600 | $61,180 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $101,780 | $40,600 | $61,180 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $101,780 | $40,600 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map