10081 Devonshire Dr South Lyon, MI 48178
Estimated Value: $493,457 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10081 Devonshire Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178 and is currently estimated at $533,114, approximately $199 per square foot. 10081 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including William A. Brummer Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Kidd Wayman T and Kidd Peggy R
Bought by
Kidd Wayman T and Kidd Peggy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Kidd Wayman T and Kidd Peggy R
Bought by
Kidd Wayman T and Kidd Wayman T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Wayman T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kidd Wayman T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |