10137 Devonshire Dr South Lyon, MI 48178
Estimated Value: $540,672 - $595,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10137 Devonshire Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178 and is currently estimated at $566,668, approximately $202 per square foot. 10137 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including William A. Brummer Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,716 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map