10086 3rd Ave Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $120,133 - $206,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10086 3rd Ave, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $173,283, approximately $158 per square foot. 10086 3rd Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Nativity Bvm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Smith Charlotte Marie and Ross Kelly Lynn
Bought by
Lynn Kelly and Gene David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $6,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $744 | $6,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $748 | $6,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $753 | $6,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $6,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $750 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $6,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,698 | $1,035 | $5,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map