10086 Simonson Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $319,846 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10086 Simonson Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $332,212, approximately $127 per square foot. 10086 Simonson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Dougoud Walter Chester
Bought by
Biggs Dwayne A and Biggs Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,375
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Preferred Property Inv Inc
Bought by
Dougoud Walter Chester
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,093
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Vaught Ryan D
Bought by
Preferred Property Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Vaught Ryan D and Vaught Danielle S
Bought by
Vaught Ryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,226
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Metz David F and Metz Cynthia
Bought by
Vaught Ryan D and Vaught Danielle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Metz Edward F
Bought by
Metz David F and Metz Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Dwayne A | $244,500 | Indiana Land Title | |
| Biggs Dwayne A | $244,500 | Indiana Land Title | |
| Dougoud Walter Chester | $154,900 | -- | |
| Preferred Property Investments Inc | $100,100 | -- | |
| Vaught Ryan D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vaught Ryan D | $176,500 | -- | |
| Metz David F | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biggs Dwayne A | $183,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougoud Walter Chester | $152,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Preferred Property Investments Inc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Vaught Ryan D | $131,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaught Ryan D | $141,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Metz David F | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $85,575 | $35,966 | $49,609 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $85,575 | $35,966 | $49,609 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $85,575 | $35,966 | $49,609 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $61,265 | $35,466 | $25,799 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $61,265 | $35,466 | $25,799 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $61,265 | $35,466 | $25,799 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $54,216 | $31,385 | $22,831 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $54,216 | $31,385 | $22,831 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $54,216 | $31,385 | $22,831 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $46,271 | $12,863 | $33,408 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $46,271 | $12,863 | $33,408 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $46,271 | $12,863 | $33,408 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $47,215 | $13,125 | $34,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map