10087 Deerheart Valley Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10087 Deerheart Valley Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $156,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 10087 Deerheart Valley Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1989
Bought by
Stabenow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Robinson Richard and Robinson Margaret
Bought by
Barth Bernard and Barth Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1975
Sold by
Dortman Reinhart and Dortman Lucille
Bought by
Robinson Richard and Robinson Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabenow | $36,500 | -- | |
| Barth Bernard | $32,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Richard | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |