10088 Thunderhead Moreno Valley, CA 92557
Estimated Value: $518,755 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10088 Thunderhead, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $539,939, approximately $305 per square foot. 10088 Thunderhead is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hidden Springs Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Tracy Lee
Bought by
Arnold Tommy and Arnold Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,699
Outstanding Balance
$61,161
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Arnold Tommy and Arnold Connie
Bought by
Arnold Tommy and Arnold Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Wilcox Betty Dampf
Bought by
Arnold Tommy and Arnold Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,162
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Tommy | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Arnold Tommy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arnold Tommy | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Tommy | $146,699 | |
| Closed | Arnold Tommy | $114,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $194,327 | $41,509 | $152,818 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $186,784 | $39,899 | $146,885 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $183,122 | $39,117 | $144,005 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $179,532 | $38,350 | $141,182 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $177,692 | $37,957 | $139,735 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $174,209 | $37,213 | $136,996 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $170,794 | $36,485 | $134,309 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $167,446 | $35,770 | $131,676 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $164,164 | $35,069 | $129,095 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $161,700 | $34,544 | $127,156 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $158,534 | $33,868 | $124,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map