1009 1st Ave Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $124,850
Studio
--
Bath
2,570
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 1st Ave, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $124,850, approximately $48 per square foot. 1009 1st Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George O Barr School, Silvis Junior High School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Eckert Diana L
Bought by
Swanson Emilee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Emilee A | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanson Emilee A | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,808 | $40,619 | $4,040 | $36,579 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $38,068 | $3,786 | $34,282 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $37,031 | $3,683 | $33,348 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $35,402 | $3,521 | $31,881 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $34,948 | $3,476 | $31,472 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $34,313 | $3,413 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $31,414 | $3,413 | $28,001 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $30,828 | $3,349 | $27,479 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $30,674 | $3,332 | $27,342 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $30,073 | $3,267 | $26,806 |
| 2014 | $701 | $29,319 | $3,185 | $26,134 |
| 2013 | $701 | $29,319 | $3,185 | $26,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map