Seller's Agent in 2021
Joy Berquist
BHHS Professional Realty
(419) 656-1029
59 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $135,000
House renovated since 2012, vinyl siding, electrician, replacement windows, furnace, hot water tank and flooring throughout. Concrete driveway. Basement professionally waterproofed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Professional Realty License #313877 Listed on: 12/16/2020
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Zachary Scott | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Work Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Work Timothy P | -- | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Fannie Mae | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Associates Financial Services Corp | $29,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Zachary Scott | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $67,500 | +4.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $31,566 | $2,222 | $29,344 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $31,566 | $2,222 | $29,344 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $22,837 | $1,778 | $21,059 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $22,837 | $1,778 | $21,059 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $22,840 | $1,780 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $680 | $12,220 | $1,780 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $699 | $12,220 | $1,780 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $700 | $12,220 | $1,780 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $742 | $12,910 | $1,910 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $742 | $12,910 | $1,910 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $685 | $12,910 | $1,910 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $731 | $14,130 | $1,910 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | $724 | $14,130 | $1,910 | $12,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joy Berquist
BHHS Professional Realty
(419) 656-1029
59 in this area
90 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kyle Recker
Howard Hanna - Port Clinton
(567) 230-2008
166 in this area
1,182 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20205287
APN: 58-00684-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.