S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Selena Choi
F1T Properties
(713) 340-6122
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $283,000
A wonderful 3bed/2bath unit nestled on a serene street. Open concept floor plan, recently updated! Easy to maintain in a convenient location with everything you need just minutes away. Built-ins make for a convenient home office/study. This one won't last long - schedule your showing today! Please verify all information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fit7 Acquitions Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Few Wendell T | -- | -- | |
| Few Wendell T | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Stephanie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fit7 Acquitions Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Stephanie | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | For Rent | $1,395 | +15.8% | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,205 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Rented | $1,205 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Rent | $1,205 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Rented | $1,205 | -7.7% | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | For Rent | $1,305 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $224,434 | $48,500 | $175,934 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $211,948 | $48,500 | $163,448 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $209,300 | $48,500 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $218,450 | $48,500 | $169,950 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $132,000 | $19,400 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $134,000 | $5,820 | $128,180 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $124,160 | $5,820 | $118,340 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $124,160 | $5,820 | $118,340 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $120,480 | $5,820 | $114,660 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $65,680 | $5,820 | $59,860 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $45,850 | $5,820 | $40,030 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Selena Choi
F1T Properties
(713) 340-6122
93 Total Sales
L
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Laisha Martinez
Only 1 Realty Group Houston
(936) 701-6172
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dillan Souther
Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC
(713) 377-3041
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jerry Ta
Propertycare, LLC
(832) 434-6840
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DeeDee Mauz
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 687-3414
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59011698
APN: 9450-00-03703
Ask me questions while you tour the home.