1009 Carlton Ave Unit . E Raleigh, NC 27606
West Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Carlton Ave Unit . E, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $209,720, approximately $227 per square foot. 1009 Carlton Ave Unit . E is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Leroy Martin Magnet, Atlas International School, and Al-Iman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Footprint Properties Llc
Bought by
Carlton Property Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Comprehensive Management Syst Inc
Bought by
Footprint Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Property Investment Llc | $542,000 | None Available | |
| Footprint Properties Llc | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |