Estimated Value: $912,070 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Crest View Rd, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $991,518, approximately $444 per square foot. 1009 Crest View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Shonley Arthur Michael and Shonley Irma
Bought by
Shonley Arthur Michael and Shonley Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Bought by
Shonley Michael A Sr Irma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shonley Arthur Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Shonley Michael A Sr Irma | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $93,828 | $41,152 | $52,676 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $91,990 | $40,346 | $51,644 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $90,187 | $39,555 | $50,632 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $88,420 | $38,780 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $86,687 | $38,020 | $48,667 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $85,799 | $37,631 | $48,168 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $84,118 | $36,894 | $47,224 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $82,470 | $36,171 | $46,299 |
| 2017 | $122 | $80,854 | $35,462 | $45,392 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $79,269 | $34,767 | $44,502 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $78,079 | $34,245 | $43,834 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $76,551 | $33,575 | $42,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map