1009 Damascus Rd Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Damascus Rd, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,240,259, approximately $367 per square foot. 1009 Damascus Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Florida Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Kolvek Patricia R and Kolvek Thomas J
Bought by
Kolvek Patricia R and Kolvek Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Kolvek Particia R
Bought by
Kolvek Patricia R and Kolvek Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Bought by
Kolvek Patricia R and Kolvek Thomas J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolvek Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Kolvek Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Kolvek Patricia R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $61,920 | $20,280 | $41,640 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $51,280 | $16,600 | $34,680 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $54,470 | $17,630 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $57,000 | $18,450 | $38,550 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $46,910 | $15,290 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $44,700 | $14,240 | $30,460 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $44,700 | $14,240 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $43,830 | $14,340 | $29,490 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $43,830 | $14,340 | $29,490 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $46,260 | $16,440 | $29,820 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $46,260 | $16,440 | $29,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,510 | $17,020 | $28,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,510 | $17,020 | $28,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map