1009 E 6th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E 6th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $110,405, approximately $111 per square foot. 1009 E 6th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Mcclain Shirley A and Mcclain Dale E
Bought by
Mcclain Shirley A and Mcclain Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Shirley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,400 | $16,000 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,300 | $15,300 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $81,300 | $15,300 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,800 | $12,200 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $70,800 | $12,200 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $46,300 | $11,600 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $46,300 | $11,600 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $55,300 | $10,900 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $994 | $52,600 | $10,900 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,300 | $10,200 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $604 | $45,300 | $10,200 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $604 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map