1009 E Fifth St Carson City, NV 89701
Capitol Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,778,000
27
Beds
24
Baths
24,021
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently priced at $1,778,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 1009 E Fifth St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,122 | $877,457 | $156,271 | $721,186 |
| 2024 | $14,122 | $910,756 | $156,271 | $754,485 |
| 2023 | $14,122 | $833,729 | $156,271 | $677,458 |
| 2022 | $14,122 | $735,588 | $104,004 | $631,584 |
| 2021 | $14,122 | $715,928 | $100,100 | $615,828 |
| 2019 | $14,122 | $701,120 | $100,100 | $601,020 |
| 2018 | $14,122 | $670,879 | $91,000 | $579,879 |
| 2017 | $13,209 | $686,582 | $91,000 | $595,582 |
| 2016 | $13,183 | $683,755 | $75,775 | $607,980 |
| 2015 | $12,799 | $667,575 | $63,133 | $604,442 |
| 2014 | $12,426 | $627,136 | $63,133 | $564,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map