1009 Express Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $143,307 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Express Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $176,327, approximately $93 per square foot. 1009 Express Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Pointon Deborah and Pointon Amanda
Bought by
Pointon Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Pointon Deborah A
Bought by
Pointon Dorothy O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointon Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Pointon Dorothy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,671 | $41,387 | $10,238 | $31,149 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $37,135 | $9,186 | $27,949 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $33,698 | $8,336 | $25,362 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $31,286 | $7,739 | $23,547 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $34,936 | $7,531 | $27,405 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $34,936 | $7,531 | $27,405 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $33,383 | $7,196 | $26,187 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $31,089 | $6,701 | $24,388 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $32,734 | $6,143 | $26,591 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $32,921 | $6,178 | $26,743 |
| 2013 | $2,871 | $35,123 | $6,591 | $28,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map