1009 Hampton Grace Ave Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $124,205 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Hampton Grace Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $158,801, approximately $158 per square foot. 1009 Hampton Grace Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Villar Conrrado Larios and Fuentes Nazaria Cruz
Bought by
Mcmanus Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hinson Vera A
Bought by
Villar Conrrado Larios and Fuentes Nazaria Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Ken | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Villar Conrrado Larios | $69,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |