1,040

Recently Sold Lancaster, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    206 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,682

    Last Listing Agent Tracy O'Halloran Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    206 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /23

    $419,999

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12001 Sam Snead Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,308

    Last Listing Agent Joni Taylor Premier South

    12001 Sam Snead Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $1,379,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5124 Mill Race Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,352

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jordan Keller Williams Connected

    5124 Mill Race Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5064 Sedgefield Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,764

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Puckett Lake Wateree Properties

    5064 Sedgefield Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    124 Lancer Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,979

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Belk Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    124 Lancer Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /17

    $228,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3079 Flat Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,943

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Outlaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3079 Flat Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /13

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4044 Hurley Walters Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

4044 Hurley Walters Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /5

    $578,299

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2271 Moon Crest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Primrose

    2271 Moon Crest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /21

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2508 Lazy Oak Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

    2508 Lazy Oak Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $329,999

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1893 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    1893 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $453,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6878 Spring Peeper Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,164

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Varon-Soto Keller Williams South Park

    6878 Spring Peeper Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /17

    $374,999

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3304 Amarillo Ct Unit 345, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Lowe Lennar Sales Corp

    3304 Amarillo Ct Unit 345, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15211 Windward Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,438

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hinman Rinehart Realty Corporation

    15211 Windward Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /37

    $242,720

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1832 Old Lynwood Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,666

    Last Listing Agent JOHN GOTISHAN Keller Williams Realty

    1832 Old Lynwood Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $403,699

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8501 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

    8501 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1649 Pageland Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,389

    Last Listing Agent Seth Brown Epique Inc.

    1649 Pageland Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $1,180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5112 Mill Race Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,530

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Carter Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    5112 Mill Race Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /19

    $604,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4796 Formation Ct Unit 68, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Merrill Pulte Home Corporation

    4796 Formation Ct Unit 68, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    417 Livingston Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,262

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skinner Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    417 Livingston Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /12

    $349,999

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8459 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    8459 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    779 Rock Hill Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Garren McClure Group Realty LLC

    779 Rock Hill Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /47

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2076 Waverly Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,671

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCarron Real Broker, LLC Indian Land

    2076 Waverly Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /12

    $358,199

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8432 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    8432 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1062 Baldwin Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,627

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1062 Baldwin Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /24

    $1,375,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4155 Persimmon Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,719

    Classica Homes Riverchase Estates

    4155 Persimmon Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /25

    $276,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1990 Country Club Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,314

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1990 Country Club Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1156 9th St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,097

    Last Listing Agent Kenisha Ingram NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1156 9th St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1675 Old Lynwood Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,180

1675 Old Lynwood Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /42

    $582,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7039 Chrysanthemum Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,972

    Last Listing Agent Matt Norman Yancey Realty, LLC

    7039 Chrysanthemum Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $419,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10453 Lakeshore Dr Unit 69, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,660

    True Homes Edgewater - Lakeview Pointe

    10453 Lakeshore Dr Unit 69, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1810 Kerwick Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,182

    Last Listing Agent Danny King Keller Williams Select

    1810 Kerwick Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    157 Holiday Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,047

    Last Listing Agent Brent Humphries Heartland Realty LLC

    157 Holiday Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $673,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    13125 Arnold Palmer Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    13125 Arnold Palmer Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /8

    $297,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    275 Holiday Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,648

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Sistare Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    275 Holiday Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3255 Split Rail Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,324

    Last Listing Agent Hala Matar Redfin Corporation

    3255 Split Rail Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /41

    $337,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1010 Forest Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,230

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Garland Keller Williams Connected

    1010 Forest Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /12

    $639,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2192 Millennium Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim James Pulte Home Corporation

    2192 Millennium Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /35

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9858 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 897, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    9858 Jack Nicklaus Dr Unit 897, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /25

    $168,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3396 Thompson Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,537

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hough Angel Hough Realty LLC

    3396 Thompson Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /19

    $264,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4765 Logging Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Watts Renew Real Estate

    4765 Logging Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lancaster, SC?
Homes for sale in Lancaster, SC have an average home price of $439,956.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lancaster, SC?
The houses for sale in Lancaster, SC spend an average of 69 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lancaster, SC?
There are 486 active homes for sale in Lancaster, SC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lancaster, SC?
945 homes have sold in Lancaster, SC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lancaster, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$390,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$375,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$195
Number of Homes for Sale
486
Last 12 months Home Sales
945
Months of Supply
6.20
Median List Price
$399,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home