1,041

Recently Sold Lancaster, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $206,000

    Sold May 24, 2025

    2458 Morningside Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,251

    Last Listing Agent Parker McGraw Keller Williams Realty

    2458 Morningside Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /14

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    521 State Road S-29-757, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,280

    Last Listing Agent Micah Winn Keller Williams Connected

    521 State Road S-29-757, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /20

    $448,999

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5420 Redbud Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Blossom

    5420 Redbud Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /12

    $509,999

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2267 Moon Crest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Primrose

    2267 Moon Crest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3125 Arches Bluff Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,257

    Last Listing Agent Tony Karak Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    3125 Arches Bluff Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /41

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1874 McIlwain Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,813

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hanushek EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1874 McIlwain Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    000 Woodland Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 11.66 Acres
    • $5,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yassine Dahbi Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    000 Woodland Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /16

    $639,943

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1055 Kinship Dr Unit 78, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim James Pulte Home Corporation

    1055 Kinship Dr Unit 78, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /6

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1006 Kinship Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim James Pulte Home Corporation

    1006 Kinship Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /27

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    950 High Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,717

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    950 High Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /6

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    240 Niven Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $60,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,323

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Alvarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    240 Niven Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /46

    $529,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3643 Slider Terrace, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,658

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Blanco David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    3643 Slider Terrace, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $620,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3045 Bronwood Place, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,462

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3045 Bronwood Place, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7127 Chrysanthemum Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,376

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Moreno NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    7127 Chrysanthemum Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $520,458

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4803 Formation Ct Unit 104, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee M Young Pulte Home Corporation

    4803 Formation Ct Unit 104, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /47

    $483,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8097 Asher Chase Trail, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,633

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sofsian Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    8097 Asher Chase Trail, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /26

    $412,400

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    21011 Timber Tide Aly Unit 184, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    21011 Timber Tide Aly Unit 184, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $460,999

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2843 Morning Song Way Unit 355, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Marchillo Lennar Sales Corp

    2843 Morning Song Way Unit 355, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /25

    $578,999

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4311 Camden Glen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Primrose

    4311 Camden Glen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /13

    $356,999

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1877 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    1877 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home