1,043

Recently Sold Lancaster, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2282 White Pine Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,677

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Bufford Keller Williams Connected

    2282 White Pine Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    00 Monroe Hwy Unit Tract 6-D & 6-E, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $35,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pagano Mission Realty

    00 Monroe Hwy Unit Tract 6-D & 6-E, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    36182 Greg Norman Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,611

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    36182 Greg Norman Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $545,631

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4738 Formation Ct Unit 59, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee M Young Pulte Home Corporation

    4738 Formation Ct Unit 59, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /17

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    337 Willow Oak Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,016

    Last Listing Agent Elvis Pham NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    337 Willow Oak Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /48

    $698,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4989 Samoa Ridge Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,523

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kelly Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    4989 Samoa Ridge Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25952 Appleyard Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,402

    Last Listing Agent Austin Baker Ivester Jackson Christie's

    25952 Appleyard Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /42

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6639 Camp Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,543

    Last Listing Agent Jen Audier Keller Williams Connected

    6639 Camp Creek Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /43

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2570 Pineview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,220

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    2570 Pineview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11074 Argosy Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,944

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Eaton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    11074 Argosy Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /15

    $202,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2215 Ross Cauthen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,359

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Winn Keller Williams Connected

    2215 Ross Cauthen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4243 Merrivale Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,664

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Winkler Lynch Savvy + Co Real Estate

    4243 Merrivale Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6546 Gopher Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    6546 Gopher Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /21

    $312,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    288 Tram Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,584

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Outlaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    288 Tram Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    TBD Witherspoon, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 9.57 Acres
    • $38,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    TBD Witherspoon, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /26

    $562,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4138 Camden Glen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

    4138 Camden Glen Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /23

    $454,999

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2864 Morning Song Way, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Blossom

    2864 Morning Song Way, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /20

    $496,079

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2823 Morning Song Way, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Blossom

    2823 Morning Song Way, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /44

    $341,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1306 Abbey Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,750

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Plachecki EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1306 Abbey Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /11

    $474,999

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2832 Morning Song Way, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Blossom

    2832 Morning Song Way, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $392,579

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3318 Amarillo Ct Unit 342, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Lowe Lennar Sales Corp

    3318 Amarillo Ct Unit 342, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /42

    $274,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2119 Gunnars Ridge Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,561

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Blaney NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2119 Gunnars Ridge Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $462,400

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2837 Craig Farm Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Plyler Keller Williams Connected

    2837 Craig Farm Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5634 Agora Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,631

    Last Listing Agent Blake Payton RE/MAX Executive

    5634 Agora Ct, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1343 Cedar Pines Lake Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,861

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Smith Realty One Group Revolution

    1343 Cedar Pines Lake Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1738 Charlotte Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,047

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1738 Charlotte Hwy, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $591,419

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1953 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Barbrey Lennar Sales Corp

    1953 Bentwind Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    000 Daystar Rd Unit 10, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 11.95 Acres
    • $17,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brown Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    000 Daystar Rd Unit 10, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $442,400

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    44010 Donald Ross Ct Unit 1028, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    True Homes Edgewater - The Links

    44010 Donald Ross Ct Unit 1028, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /18

    $415,899

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8435 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    8435 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $519,400

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    13032 Arnold Palmer Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,375

    True Homes Edgewater - Harbor Pointe

    13032 Arnold Palmer Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /17

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    256 Basildon St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Basildon

    256 Basildon St, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2223 Pacer Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,472

    Last Listing Agent Bill Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    2223 Pacer Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /37

    $559,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3102 Arches Bluff Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,467

    Last Listing Agent Patti Elam Patti Elam Realty

    3102 Arches Bluff Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $567,606

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4630 Monterrico Dr Unit 9, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    4630 Monterrico Dr Unit 9, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /31

    $929,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    13124 Arnold Palmer Cir Unit 766, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,996

    True Homes Edgewater - Harbor Pointe

    13124 Arnold Palmer Cir Unit 766, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /13

    $309,999

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8482 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Lennar Roselyn - Garden

    8482 Norman Forest Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2315 State Road S-29-395, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $52,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenisha Ingram NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2315 State Road S-29-395, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /19

    $8,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD Stallion Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

TBD Stallion Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1938 Hickory Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,926

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Magette Keller Williams South Park

    1938 Hickory Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home