1009 Hudson St Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Hudson St, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $188,542, approximately $203 per square foot. 1009 Hudson St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $115,000 | $21,100 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $115,000 | $21,100 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $115,000 | $21,100 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $115,000 | $21,100 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $110,000 | $21,100 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $87,700 | $21,100 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $87,700 | $21,100 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $82,000 | $21,100 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $82,000 | $21,100 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $82,000 | $21,100 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $21,100 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $21,100 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map