1009 Joyce Ave Goodhue, MN 55027
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Joyce Ave, Goodhue, MN 55027 and is currently estimated at $352,872, approximately $355 per square foot. 1009 Joyce Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Goodhue Elementary School, Goodhue Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Hadler James F and Hadler Sally L
Bought by
James F Hadler And Sally L Hadler Joint Revoc and Hadler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Bigelow Homes Llc
Bought by
Gadient Jack and Hadler Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,205
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Wagenmann Lynette E
Bought by
Wagenmann Lynette E and Green Gina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,205
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Bruce W Albers Trust
Bought by
State Of Minnesota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,205
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Economic Development Authority Of The Ci
Bought by
Bigelow Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,150
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Hadler And Sally L Hadler Joint Revoc | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gadient Jack | $320,000 | -- | |
| Wagenmann Lynette E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State Of Minnesota | $2,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bigelow Homes Llc | $75,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gadient Jack | $252,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigelow Homes Llc | $75,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $306,100 | $58,200 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $248,700 | $35,300 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $156 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map