NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1009 King Rd Lafayette, TN 37083

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2021

Last sale price $223,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,459 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2021

Motivated seller! Simply pack your belongings and make this house your home! Filled with Tennessee Charm! Welcome home to the heart of Lafayette, TN! Beautiful, move-in ready! Spacious! Remodeled! YOU MUST SEE!! Stunning kitchen and large great room! Three bedrooms and two full baths! Nice level backyard! Fenced! Paved drive! Room to entertain your guests inside and out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren LaFevers-Flatt

RE/MAX Carriage House License #341557 Listed on: 08/01/2021

RE/MAX Carriage House

Co-Listed By

Lyndon Lafevers

RE/MAX Carriage House License #280098

Last Buyer's Agent

David Huffaker

The Huffaker Group, LLC License # 293136

The Huffaker Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $824

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 230
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050I B 00500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$824

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Redecorated, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1449
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1449
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: 100 X 230
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 050I B 00500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 824

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairlane Elementary
  • High School: Macon County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Macon County Junior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.89%
Current Estimated Value
$260,608

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,608
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%
Original Mortgage
$13,380
Outstanding Balance
$10,050
Interest Rate
2.33%
Estimated Equity
$250,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,900
-14.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.87%
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2017
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
List Price
$1,500
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$88,500
5900%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
363.99%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1955

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Senor Jennifer $223,000 Legends Title Services Llc
Thompson Erica Rhea $154,000 Benchmark Title Company
Miller Gregory $90,000 Real Estate Title Company
Kirby Kirby J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Senor Jennifer $13,380
Open Senor Jennifer $218,960
Previous Owner Thompson Erica Rhea $151,210
Previous Owner Miller Gregory $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $223,000 -0.9% $154 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Sale $225,000 +25.1% $155 / Sq Ft
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Sale $179,900 +11893.3% $124 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $1,500 -99.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $154,000 +71.1% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Sold $90,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $826 $51,975 $6,250 $45,725
2024 $826 $51,975 $6,250 $45,725
2023 $977 $51,975 $0 $0
2022 $837 $26,575 $3,750 $22,825
2021 $824 $26,575 $3,750 $22,825
2020 $744 $26,575 $3,750 $22,825
2019 $744 $24,000 $3,750 $20,250
2018 $688 $24,000 $3,750 $20,250
2017 $557 $17,025 $2,500 $14,525
2016 $537 $17,025 $2,500 $14,525
2015 $536 $17,025 $2,500 $14,525
2014 $536 $17,021 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2277850

Realtracs

APN: 050I-B-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.