1009 Lynn St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $205,603 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Lynn St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $224,151, approximately $69 per square foot. 1009 Lynn St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Napier Johnny E and Napier Gloria A
Bought by
Wright Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,293
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$217,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Dunevant Dale
Bought by
Napier Johnny E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jessica B | $140,000 | Market Square Title Agency | |
| Napier Johnny E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jessica B | $7,000 | |
| Open | Wright Jessica B | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier Johnny E | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $56,230 | $11,460 | $44,770 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $56,230 | $11,460 | $44,770 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $56,230 | $11,460 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $44,210 | $10,300 | $33,910 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $44,210 | $10,300 | $33,910 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $44,210 | $10,300 | $33,910 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $36,440 | $8,530 | $27,910 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $36,440 | $8,530 | $27,910 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $36,440 | $8,530 | $27,910 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $33,210 | $8,530 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $33,210 | $8,530 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $33,210 | $8,530 | $24,680 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $34,080 | $8,530 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map