1009 Monroe St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $207,311 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Monroe St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $217,656, approximately $130 per square foot. 1009 Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $37,872 | $5,000 | $32,872 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $35,821 | $4,971 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $34,778 | $4,963 | $29,815 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $33,765 | $4,955 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $32,782 | $4,948 | $27,834 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $31,827 | $4,940 | $26,887 |
| 2018 | $970 | $31,827 | $4,940 | $26,887 |
| 2017 | $924 | $30,900 | $4,933 | $25,967 |
| 2016 | $936 | $30,900 | $4,933 | $25,967 |
| 2015 | $610 | $90,000 | $14,400 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $611 | $90,022 | $14,420 | $75,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map