1009 Mora St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Mora St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $105,791. 1009 Mora St is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Bought by
Fisher Jean R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Jean R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $20,705 | $1,632 | $19,073 |
| 2024 | $473 | $20,150 | $1,632 | $18,518 |
| 2023 | $455 | $19,611 | $1,632 | $17,979 |
| 2022 | $431 | $19,088 | $1,632 | $17,456 |
| 2021 | $390 | $18,580 | $1,632 | $16,948 |
| 2020 | $377 | $17,931 | $1,632 | $16,299 |
| 2019 | $365 | $17,457 | $1,632 | $15,825 |
| 2018 | $352 | $16,997 | $1,632 | $15,365 |
| 2017 | $325 | $16,550 | $1,632 | $14,918 |
| 2016 | $325 | $16,116 | $1,632 | $14,484 |
| 2015 | $313 | $15,695 | $1,632 | $14,063 |
| 2014 | $305 | $15,436 | $1,782 | $13,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map