1009 N Quantico St Arlington, VA 22205
Madison Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,610,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,206
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 N Quantico St, Arlington, VA 22205 and is currently estimated at $1,437,088, approximately $341 per square foot. 1009 N Quantico St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Swanson Middle School, Yorktown High School, and Saint Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Sanner Eric M
Bought by
Matechak Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,465
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,380,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matechak Jason P | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matechak Jason P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,521 | $1,212,100 | $704,200 | $507,900 |
| 2024 | $11,819 | $1,144,100 | $699,200 | $444,900 |
| 2023 | $11,604 | $1,126,600 | $699,200 | $427,400 |
| 2022 | $11,346 | $1,101,600 | $674,200 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $10,519 | $1,021,300 | $615,000 | $406,300 |
| 2020 | $10,171 | $991,300 | $585,000 | $406,300 |
| 2019 | $9,747 | $950,000 | $560,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $9,008 | $947,500 | $540,000 | $407,500 |
| 2017 | $8,288 | $823,900 | $510,000 | $313,900 |
| 2016 | $8,485 | $856,200 | $490,000 | $366,200 |
| 2015 | $8,706 | $874,100 | $480,000 | $394,100 |
| 2014 | $8,700 | $873,500 | $455,000 | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map